1019 Duck Point Dr Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $340,903 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Duck Point Dr, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $349,476, approximately $193 per square foot. 1019 Duck Point Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Patriots Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Hickory Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Gibbs Portia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,656
Outstanding Balance
$65,503
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Portia D | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Portia D | $152,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $333,490 | $65,000 | $268,490 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $333,490 | $65,000 | $268,490 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $199,780 | $55,000 | $144,780 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $199,780 | $55,000 | $144,780 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $199,780 | $55,000 | $144,780 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $199,780 | $55,000 | $144,780 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $150,360 | $24,000 | $126,360 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $150,360 | $24,000 | $126,360 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $150,360 | $24,000 | $126,360 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $145,600 | $24,000 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $145,600 | $24,000 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $145,600 | $24,000 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map