1019 E Baylor Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,420 - $544,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 E Baylor Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $516,105, approximately $276 per square foot. 1019 E Baylor Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Jacqueline K
Bought by
Jackson Phillip Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,867
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$458,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Jacqueline K
Bought by
Jackson Philip Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Phillip Q | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jackson Philip Q | -- | First American Title | |
| Jackson Philip Q | $145,757 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Phillip Q | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $24,176 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $23,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $38,520 | $7,700 | $30,820 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $29,450 | $5,890 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $27,970 | $5,590 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $19,050 | $3,810 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map