Estimated Value: $61,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 E Oklahoma Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $79,113, approximately $66 per square foot. 1019 E Oklahoma Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $5,712 | $248 | $5,464 |
| 2024 | $479 | $5,546 | $241 | $5,305 |
| 2023 | $463 | $5,384 | $239 | $5,145 |
| 2022 | $422 | $4,941 | $233 | $4,708 |
| 2021 | $404 | $4,797 | $219 | $4,578 |
| 2020 | $398 | $4,656 | $211 | $4,445 |
| 2019 | $366 | $4,521 | $201 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $352 | $4,390 | $234 | $4,156 |
| 2017 | $337 | $4,262 | $286 | $3,976 |
| 2016 | $311 | $4,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $295 | $4,017 | $300 | $3,717 |
| 2014 | $284 | $3,900 | $300 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map