1019 E Pleasant St Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 E Pleasant St, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $461,966, approximately $268 per square foot. 1019 E Pleasant St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Enfield Elementary School, Erdenheim Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Sarsfield James A and Sarsfield Karolyn Maginnis
Bought by
Sarsfield James A and Sarsfield Karolyn Maginnis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Maginnis Andrew W
Bought by
Maginnis Karolyn M and Sarsfield James A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarsfield James A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maginnis Karolyn M | $67,549 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarsfield James A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,880 | $146,050 | $52,680 | $93,370 |
| 2024 | $6,880 | $146,050 | $52,680 | $93,370 |
| 2023 | $6,640 | $146,050 | $52,680 | $93,370 |
| 2022 | $6,449 | $146,050 | $52,680 | $93,370 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $146,050 | $52,680 | $93,370 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $146,050 | $52,680 | $93,370 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $146,050 | $52,680 | $93,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map