Seller's Agent in 2025
Ramon Santiago
Dalton Wade Inc
(813) 966-6124
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $172,104
Great opportunity to own a nice corner lot in Inverness. This home is much bigger than it looks, with a total of 1,724 square feet under roof. This is a block home, and with some sweat equity, it can be yours. New roof installed in 2022, so that checks off one big ticket item. There is a fenced in backyard. There is city water and sewer available at this property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dalton Wade Inc License #3467773 Listed on: 04/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Pablo F | $144,000 | Baxter Title | |
| Hurtado Pablo F | $144,000 | Baxter Title | |
| Atchinson Eugene O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atchinson Eugene O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atchinson Eugene O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Asbury Tim | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Asbury Tim | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Atchison Eugene O | -- | First American | |
| Atchison Eugene O | $100 | -- | |
| Atchison Eugene O | $94,900 | Title Offices Llc | |
| Jaillette Harold G | $41,000 | Citrus Land Title | |
| Atchison Eugene O | $33,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atchison Eugene O | $80,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Atchison Eugene O | $86,691 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaillette Harold G | $32,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $144,000 | -4.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $121,536 | $12,500 | $109,036 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $144,002 | $5,000 | $139,002 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $145,082 | $5,000 | $140,082 |
| 2022 | $479 | $47,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $447 | $45,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $440 | $82,359 | $5,130 | $77,229 |
| 2019 | $428 | $70,651 | $5,130 | $65,521 |
| 2018 | $417 | $58,110 | $5,130 | $52,980 |
| 2017 | $399 | $42,450 | $5,130 | $37,320 |
| 2016 | $380 | $41,577 | $5,130 | $36,447 |
| 2015 | $372 | $41,288 | $9,100 | $32,188 |
| 2014 | $490 | $45,480 | $9,243 | $36,237 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ramon Santiago
Dalton Wade Inc
(813) 966-6124
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Maribell Santiago
Dalton Wade Inc
(888) 912-5258
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 843642
APN: 20E-19S-07-0050-00000-0160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.