1019 Keystone Dr Lancaster, PA 17603
Blue Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Keystone Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $534,443, approximately $209 per square foot. 1019 Keystone Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Central Manor Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Bought by
Purzycki Edward J and Purzycki Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purzycki Edward J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $277,100 | $71,900 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $277,100 | $71,900 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $277,100 | $71,900 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $277,100 | $71,900 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $277,100 | $71,900 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $5,786 | $277,100 | $71,900 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $277,100 | $71,900 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $277,100 | $71,900 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $197,600 | $57,400 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $197,600 | $57,400 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $987 | $197,600 | $57,400 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $197,600 | $57,400 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map