1019 Mannington Dr Williamstown, NJ 08094
Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,994 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Mannington Dr, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $587,999, approximately $242 per square foot. 1019 Mannington Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and Finest of the Wheat Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Pennsylvania
Bought by
Wells Lavon and Chancy Zan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,604
Outstanding Balance
$201,074
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,925
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Lavon | $318,531 | Title America Agency Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Lavon | $302,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,631 | $290,300 | $64,200 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $10,552 | $290,300 | $64,200 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $10,552 | $290,300 | $64,200 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $10,503 | $290,300 | $64,200 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $10,570 | $290,300 | $64,200 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $11,024 | $290,300 | $64,200 | $226,100 |
| 2019 | $10,957 | $303,100 | $64,200 | $238,900 |
| 2018 | $10,778 | $303,100 | $64,200 | $238,900 |
| 2017 | $10,158 | $286,800 | $79,000 | $207,800 |
| 2016 | $10,029 | $286,800 | $79,000 | $207,800 |
| 2015 | $9,743 | $286,800 | $79,000 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | $9,459 | $286,800 | $79,000 | $207,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map