1019 Morrell Ave Dallas, TX 75203
Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,272 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Morrell Ave, Dallas, TX 75203 and is currently estimated at $246,318, approximately $187 per square foot. 1019 Morrell Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Cedar Crest Elementary School, John Lewis Social Justice Academy at Oliver Wendell Holmes, and Franklin D. Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Rios Camilo and Rios Socorro
Bought by
Santiago Francisco Adan Perez and Santiago Jonathan Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Business Strategies Inc
Bought by
Rios Camilo and Rios Socorro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Business Strategies
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
White Jeffrey Steven and White Glenda Sue
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Francisco Adan Perez | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Camilo | -- | -- | |
| Business Strategies | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $16,546 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $150,000 | $70,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $918 | $150,000 | $70,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $150,000 | $70,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $121,910 | $50,000 | $71,910 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $65,560 | $25,000 | $40,560 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $65,560 | $25,000 | $40,560 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $47,230 | $18,000 | $29,230 |
| 2018 | $663 | $24,400 | $9,780 | $14,620 |
| 2017 | $664 | $24,400 | $9,780 | $14,620 |
| 2016 | $664 | $24,400 | $9,780 | $14,620 |
| 2015 | $669 | $24,400 | $9,780 | $14,620 |
| 2014 | $669 | $24,400 | $9,780 | $14,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map