1019 N Park St Marissa, IL 62257
Estimated Value: $71,018 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 N Park St, Marissa, IL 62257 and is currently estimated at $82,255, approximately $70 per square foot. 1019 N Park St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marissa Elementary School and Marissa Jr & Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Reinhardt Eric
Bought by
Palen Mallory and Black Mallory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Elliott Darrell H
Bought by
Black Mallory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Vandeusen Mark and Bovinette Everett E
Bought by
Reinhardt Eric and Elliott Mallory
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Vandeusen Mark
Bought by
Vandeusen Mark and Bovinette Everett E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Bielicki Harold A and Bielicki Fran Louise
Bought by
Zeitz Andrew and Zeitz Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palen Mallory | -- | None Available | |
| Black Mallory | -- | Attorney | |
| Reinhardt Eric | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Vandeusen Mark | -- | Town & Country Title Co | |
| Vandeusen Mark | $19,500 | Town & Country Title Co | |
| Zeitz Andrew | $9,500 | Town & Country Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $405 | $11,082 | $1,955 | $9,127 |
| 2023 | $363 | $10,468 | $1,847 | $8,621 |
| 2022 | $361 | $10,057 | $1,764 | $8,293 |
| 2021 | $333 | $9,526 | $1,671 | $7,855 |
| 2020 | $334 | $9,832 | $1,725 | $8,107 |
| 2019 | $359 | $9,832 | $1,725 | $8,107 |
| 2018 | $392 | $9,897 | $1,718 | $8,179 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $9,667 | $1,678 | $7,989 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $16,527 | $1,694 | $14,833 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $13,801 | $1,581 | $12,220 |
| 2013 | $1,299 | $14,339 | $1,643 | $12,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map