Estimated Value: $177,768 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Nutmeg Square S, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $188,442, approximately $188 per square foot. 1019 Nutmeg Square S is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cookson Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Arthur Olson William and Arthur Renee Holly
Bought by
Shawler Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Bought by
Olson Irma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawler Jay | -- | Fullenkamp James J | |
| Olson Irma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $49,770 | $10,570 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $38,330 | $11,380 | $26,950 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $38,330 | $11,380 | $26,950 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $38,330 | $11,380 | $26,950 |
| 2021 | $999 | $29,470 | $8,750 | $20,720 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $29,470 | $8,750 | $20,720 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $29,470 | $8,750 | $20,720 |
| 2018 | $984 | $27,590 | $9,280 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $994 | $27,590 | $9,280 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $980 | $27,590 | $9,280 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $622 | $26,010 | $8,750 | $17,260 |
| 2014 | $622 | $26,010 | $8,750 | $17,260 |
| 2013 | $626 | $26,010 | $8,750 | $17,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map