1019 Ready Section Rd Hazel Green, AL 35750
New Sharon NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,814/month
Highlights
- 3 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- Front Porch
- Hazel Green Elementary School Rated A-
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Charming 3-Bedroom Home on 3 Acres with Workshop.Discover the perfect blend of space & comfort in this traditional 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a beautiful 3-acre lot. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of room for cooking & gathering, while the living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace,ideal for relaxing evenings at home. Smooth ceilings throughout add a clean, modern touch.A 2-car garage includes a large workshop area, perfect for hobbies, storage & projects.Unfinished attic easily expandable. Cabinets in 1/2 bath, laundry room and pantry ungraded to solid wood.With ample outdoor space for privacy, recreation, or future expansion, this property offers room to grow.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 3 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 435 x 300
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,808 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $27,960 | $5,400 | $22,560 |
| 2024 | $956 | $26,940 | $5,400 | $21,540 |
| 2023 | $919 | $26,940 | $5,400 | $21,540 |
| 2022 | $807 | $23,700 | $3,300 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $731 | $21,600 | $3,300 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $687 | $19,960 | $3,300 | $16,660 |
| 2019 | $665 | $19,360 | $3,300 | $16,060 |
| 2018 | $615 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $615 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $615 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $610 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $320,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $310,400 | New Conventional |
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21908476
APN: 04-04-20-0-000-039.000
- 134 Lewis Vann Dr
- 132 Lewis Vann Dr
- 169 Brooks Church Rd
- 417 Shady Ln
- 31 Acres Brooks Church Rd
- 2336 Charity Ln
- 173 Bolden Hughey Rd
- 11 Bob Section Rd
- 497 Ready Section Rd
- 1 acre Honea Rd
- 102 Valley Meadows Dr
- 648 Scott Rd
- 122 Country Crest Dr
- 1001 Scott Rd
- 133 Andys Dr
- 5 acres Stephens Rd
- 15 ac Stephens Rd
- 20 acres Stephens Rd
- LOT 7 Mitchell Moore Rd
- Lot 5 Scott Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.