NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1019 Ruthann Dr Berwick, PA 18603

Estimated Value: $260,050 - $306,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2016

Last sale price $114,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,778 / mo

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2016

RANCH HOME with FINISHED BASEMENT that OFFERS : Great curbside appeal, great location. 3 bedrooms on the first floor, two full bathrooms ( 1 BATHROOM CONTAINING A JACUZZI JET TUB.) Finished basement that offers large Recreational Room/FAMILY ROOM, also offers a bonus room that was previously used as 4th bedroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RICHARD MATTERN

KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC License #RS321848 Listed on: 07/11/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

RICHARD MATTERN

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,254

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary bathroom on main floor

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Fenced around community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55-P3NW1-006-040-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,254

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Details Directions From: BERWICK
  • Directions: FROM BERWICK, NORTH ON ROUTE 11, LEFT ON JOHNSON AVENUE, LEFT ON RUTHANN DRIVE, PROPERTY ON THE RIGHT
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Level: First
  • Services Utilities Heating: Electric Baseboard
  • Services Utilities Television: Cable
  • Services Utilities Water: Public
  • Year Built: 1975
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: 0-None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1470.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:Basement: Finished
  • ServicesUtilities Sewer2: Public
  • ServicesUtilities Electric3: 200 Amp
  • Kitchen Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Appliances StoveRange: Yes
  • Roof TypeYear Shingle: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 1: Yes
  • Construction Brick: Yes
  • Amenities Fencing2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Concrete Floor, Interior Entrance
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Laundry Hookup
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Basement
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1350.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BasementFoundation Interior Entrance: Yes
  • Interior Features:Hardwood Floors: Yes
  • Interior Features Laundry Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced In Yard, Porch
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Topography: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Brick
  • Reso Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Finish Brick2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - In Yard: Yes
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 Car
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 1 Car
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fencing, Paved Streets, Street Lights
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Berwick

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Lot Dimensions: .23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 55-P3NW1-006-040-000
  • Zoning Description: AE, A1-A30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2253.79
  • Tax Book Number: 3005/332627

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Shepherd Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Kressler James H and Kressler Tara Mae
Current Estimated Value
$280,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,650
Outstanding Balance
$188,943
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Bankes Justin N
Bought by
Shepherd Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2015
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
List Price
$116,000
Sold Price
$114,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Panetta Deborah L and Smith Lois D
Bought by
Schartzer John P and Walton Jessica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,600
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kressler James H $244,000 None Listed On Document
Shepherd Enterprises Llc $40,000 None Available
Bankes Justin N $114,000 Attorney
Schartzer John P $113,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kressler James H $193,650
Previous Owner Schartzer John P $22,600
Previous Owner Schartzer John P $90,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Sold $114,000 -1.7% $78 / Sq Ft
12/05/2015 12/05/15 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2015 07/11/15 For Sale $116,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,130 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2025 $3,087 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2024 $2,995 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2023 $2,876 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2022 $2,850 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2021 $2,850 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2020 $2,462 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2019 $2,444 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2018 $2,426 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2017 $2,537 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2016 -- $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2015 $2,035 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
2014 $2,035 $137,100 $37,900 $99,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 20-64301

Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 55-P3NW1-006-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.