J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joni Bugger
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $131,000
PRICE REDUCED!!!!DO not miss out on this adorable 2 bedroom 2 bathroom bungalow on a corner lot. This all brick home offer two great porch area and a back yard patio all great for entertaining. A large LR, Kitchen, and DR are just a few of the amazing features this home offers. A brand new bathroom in the basement, updated bathroom on the main level, new light fixtures through out the home, new kitchen appliances, car port, shed, the list goes on and on. The basement has been water proofed and by Woods and is ready for more living space. This home is located in Roosevelt school district, close to restaurants, downtown, churches, and much more. Call today for a private showing to see this amazing home.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Andrea Huschle
Strano Property Management License #473014914 Listed on: 10/14/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Andrea Huschle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoeber William R | $73,000 | Advanced Title Solutions Inc | |
| Pettiet Vicki | $64,000 | Fatic |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoeber William R | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettiet Vicki | $51,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Sold | $73,000 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Rented | $895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Price Changed | $79,500 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | For Rent | $895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/10/2016 09/10/16 | For Sale | $84,500 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,012 | $34,256 | $3,192 | $31,064 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $28,500 | $3,128 | $25,372 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $25,657 | $2,816 | $22,841 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $23,719 | $2,603 | $21,116 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $22,430 | $2,462 | $19,968 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $23,108 | $2,466 | $20,642 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $22,609 | $2,413 | $20,196 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $22,450 | $2,396 | $20,054 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $21,973 | $2,345 | $19,628 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $24,875 | $3,427 | $21,448 |
| 2013 | $2,276 | $25,231 | $3,476 | $21,755 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joni Bugger
RE/MAX
A
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Andrea Huschle
Strano Property Management
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jacqueline Kreidell
RE/MAX Preferred
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Chauncey Mixon
Keller Williams Marquee
(251) 654-5719
29 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS16071862
APN: 08-28.0-400-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.