1019 Sumac Dr Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Sumac Dr, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $326,571, approximately $250 per square foot. 1019 Sumac Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lillian Schumacher Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Robertson Properties Inc
Bought by
Robertson Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,652
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Robertson Construction Llc
Bought by
Wilson Melinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,652
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,919
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Construction Llc | -- | Thomson Title Corp | |
| Wilson Melinda K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Construction Llc | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Melinda K | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $46,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $43,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $43,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $37,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $37,582 | $7,600 | $29,982 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $32,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $32,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $29,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $29,960 | $4,940 | $25,020 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $29,960 | $4,940 | $25,020 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $29,960 | $4,940 | $25,020 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $29,960 | $4,940 | $25,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map