1019 Thomas Ct Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Thomas Ct, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $232,483, approximately $101 per square foot. 1019 Thomas Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Robles Maria
Bought by
Robles Maria and Paiz Camacho Arnulfo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,001
Outstanding Balance
$53,911
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Harmon Larry H and Castellari Barbara J
Bought by
Robles Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Maria | -- | Attorney | |
| Robles Maria | $135,000 | Allied Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Maria | $80,001 | |
| Closed | Robles Maria | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $59,720 | $9,350 | $50,370 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $54,390 | $8,520 | $45,870 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $48,520 | $7,600 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $43,330 | $6,790 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $49,260 | $6,340 | $42,920 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $47,600 | $6,130 | $41,470 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $45,730 | $5,890 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $43,390 | $5,590 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $42,290 | $5,450 | $36,840 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $42,290 | $5,450 | $36,840 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $42,290 | $5,450 | $36,840 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $42,290 | $5,450 | $36,840 |
| 2013 | $4,169 | $42,760 | $5,510 | $37,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map