1019 Thunder Rd Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $659,060
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,696
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Thunder Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $618,353, approximately $167 per square foot. 1019 Thunder Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2016
Sold by
Barr Charles S and Barr Rebecca C
Bought by
Nauman Suzanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nauman Suzanne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,117 | $650,700 | $92,600 | $558,100 |
| 2025 | $3,117 | $650,700 | $92,600 | $558,100 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $570,200 | $98,600 | $471,600 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $570,200 | $98,600 | $471,600 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $417,900 | $91,100 | $326,800 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $417,900 | $91,100 | $326,800 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $417,900 | $91,100 | $326,800 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $417,900 | $91,100 | $326,800 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $374,400 | $91,100 | $283,300 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $374,400 | $91,100 | $283,300 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $374,400 | $91,100 | $283,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $374,400 | $91,100 | $283,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,700 | $70,800 | $260,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map