Seller's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Cagle
Coldwell Banker Home Place - Carthage
(903) 692-3676
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,801 - $284,000
Nice and well maintained home in desirable neighborhood ready for new owners! Enjoy this 3 bedroom 2 bath cutie that includes a large open living/formal dining area with brick wood-burning fireplace that's sure to please on cold winter nights! Kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. Coffee bar. Electric cooktop and built-in oven. Spacious bedrooms & baths! Lots of storage space. Large wooden fenced backyard for the kiddos to play and covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining! Storage buildings. Roof is approximately 3 years old, water heater replaced in 2020. Inside freshly painted. Don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Home Place - Carthage License #0635116 Listed on: 06/03/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spade Kevin D | -- | Carthage Title | |
| Garner Paxton | -- | Carthage Title Company | |
| Gentry Joseph | -- | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spade Kevin D | $222,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Paxton | $159,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry Joseph | $132,050 | |
| Closed | Spade Kevin D | $8,909 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | For Sale | $199,500 | +18.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $241,940 | $26,610 | $215,330 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $219,230 | $13,780 | $205,450 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $156,240 | $13,780 | $142,460 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $152,630 | $11,490 | $141,140 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $151,340 | $10,830 | $140,510 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $147,220 | $10,420 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $143,250 | $10,420 | $132,830 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $130,640 | $9,930 | $120,710 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $126,470 | $9,450 | $117,020 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,140 | $9,450 | $118,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,180 | $9,450 | $104,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,190 | $9,000 | $106,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Cagle
Coldwell Banker Home Place - Carthage
(903) 692-3676
117 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2020
Travis Penner
Scarborough Realty Group TX -Carthage
(903) 241-6482
150 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20223347
APN: 14508
Ask me questions while you tour the home.