1019 Tucson St Aurora, CO 80011
Hoffman Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Tucson St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $435,020, approximately $268 per square foot. 1019 Tucson St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Simpson Donna E and Maki John C
Bought by
Keirnes Helen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$47,561
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$387,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Simpsoon Donna E
Bought by
Simpson Donna E and Maki John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Kerstann Michelle and Nemoyer Barbara J
Bought by
Simpson Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,417
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |