1019 W Phelps Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 W Phelps Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $415,011, approximately $163 per square foot. 1019 W Phelps Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $403,600 | $153,400 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $383,100 | $153,400 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $376,500 | $153,400 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $343,400 | $133,300 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $347,900 | $118,300 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $322,100 | $109,500 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $298,200 | $101,900 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $280,900 | $101,900 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $266,300 | $101,900 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $269,400 | $101,900 | $167,500 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $207,600 | $59,900 | $147,700 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $209,200 | $59,900 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map