1019 W Walnut St Prescott, AR 71857
Estimated Value: $31,000 - $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 W Walnut St, Prescott, AR 71857 and is currently estimated at $63,894, approximately $58 per square foot. 1019 W Walnut St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Gill Charles
Bought by
Gill David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Murry R W and Murry Wilma M
Bought by
Gill Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Bought by
Murry, Rucker & Wilma Trustees and C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Bought by
Murry, Rucker & Wilma Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill David | -- | -- | |
| Gill Charles | $10,000 | -- | |
| Murry, Rucker & Wilma Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Murry, Rucker & Wilma Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |