10190 Beech Terrace Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10190 Beech Terrace, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $220,827, approximately $164 per square foot. 10190 Beech Terrace is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Bryant Margaret
Bought by
Bryant Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Bryant Frank
Bought by
Bryant Margaret R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Bryant Frank
Bought by
Bryant Frank and Bryant Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,260
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Bryant Margaret Pavinac Mary
Bought by
Bryant Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Bryant Margaret and Bryant Pavlinac M
Bought by
Bryant Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1996
Sold by
Pittenger Patricia E
Bought by
Bryant Margaret and Bryant Pavlinac, M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Pittenger Patricia
Bought by
Bryant Margaret Pavinac Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Margaret R | $60,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Frank | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Frank | $88,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Margaret | $77,500 | -- | |
| Bryant Margaret Pavinac Mary | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryant Frank | $73,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $92,000 | $12,500 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $934 | $67,000 | $12,500 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $843 | $58,200 | $12,500 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $54,200 | $12,500 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $51,500 | $12,500 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $45,400 | $12,500 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $990 | $51,600 | $12,500 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $981 | $50,700 | $50,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map