10190 Jackson Rd Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $350,322 - $566,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10190 Jackson Rd, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $469,331, approximately $223 per square foot. 10190 Jackson Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including North Creek Elementary School, South Meadows Elementary School, and Beach Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $867 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $826 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $90,700 | $90,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,559 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map