10191 Mitchell Dewitt Rd Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $699,544
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10191 Mitchell Dewitt Rd, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $648,386, approximately $244 per square foot. 10191 Mitchell Dewitt Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Plain City Elementary School, Jonathan Alder Junior High School, and Canaan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Simpson Nigel J and Lewis-Simpson Elva M
Bought by
Simpson Nigel J and Lewis-Simpson Elva M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Nigel J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,262 | $252,650 | $53,300 | $199,350 |
| 2024 | $10,262 | $172,880 | $34,170 | $138,710 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $172,880 | $34,170 | $138,710 |
| 2022 | $6,998 | $172,880 | $34,170 | $138,710 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $143,720 | $26,290 | $117,430 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $143,720 | $26,290 | $117,430 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $143,720 | $26,290 | $117,430 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $120,680 | $21,900 | $98,780 |
| 2017 | $5,047 | $120,680 | $21,900 | $98,780 |
| 2016 | $5,090 | $120,680 | $21,900 | $98,780 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $126,960 | $21,900 | $105,060 |
| 2014 | $5,601 | $126,960 | $21,900 | $105,060 |
| 2013 | $6,122 | $137,400 | $21,900 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map