NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10191 Scioto-Darby Rd Orient, OH 43146

Estimated Value: $409,000 - $923,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2015

Last sale price $430,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,145 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 56.11 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Air
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of December 2015

AUCTION! Located directly across from a golf course. House needs a little TLC. A lot of quality, with solid 6 panel wood doors etc. 56.11 +/- Acre Pickaway County grain farm with house and buildings will be sold at auction Wed. December 2nd at 5 PM. AUCTION TERMS: Property sells AS-IS with Trustee Confirmation. $10,000 non-refundable deposit is required from winning bidder (Cash or Certified Check). Balance due at closing. Property must close in 45 days. A 3% Buyer premium will be added to final bid. Farm is leased through next year. Property is under CAUV.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Constance Parrett

Cutler Real Estate License #256288 Listed on: 10/30/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,100

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 56.11 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number L27-0-001-00-060-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,100

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

56.11 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 56.11
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-875-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Country
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 262.24
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Waste TrSys: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Other Structures Additional Building: Yes
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: TEAYS VALLEY LSD 6503 PIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: L27-0-001-00-060-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2444151.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2015
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$685,718

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,718
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.58%
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,733
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$329,985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Bailey Mary Ann
Bought by
Bailey Mary Ann

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Absten Jason A $430,000 First Ohio Title Insurance
Bailey Mary Ann -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Absten Jason A $471,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Sold $430,000 -4.4% $251 / Sq Ft
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2015 10/15/15 For Sale $450,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,858 $249,110 $190,630 $58,480
2024 $5,858 $249,110 $190,630 $58,480
2023 $4,382 $249,110 $190,630 $58,480
2022 $2,757 $167,040 $128,450 $38,590
2021 $2,766 $167,040 $128,450 $38,590
2020 $2,766 $167,040 $128,450 $38,590
2019 $3,389 $153,410 $117,340 $36,070
2018 $3,030 $153,410 $117,340 $36,070
2017 $3,110 $153,410 $117,340 $36,070
2016 $3,496 $132,750 $99,070 $33,680
2015 $3,499 $132,750 $99,070 $33,680
2014 $3,100 $132,750 $99,070 $33,680
2013 $2,193 $117,550 $83,870 $33,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 215037646

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: L27-0-001-00-060-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.