10195 Pine Ridge Dr Nehalem, OR 97131
Estimated Value: $619,570 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10195 Pine Ridge Dr, Nehalem, OR 97131 and is currently estimated at $665,143, approximately $388 per square foot. 10195 Pine Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nehalem Elementary School, Garibaldi Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Bret E And Amy P Freyer Family Trust and Freyer Bret Eric
Bought by
Bret E Freyer And Amy P Freyer Revocable Livi and Freyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Freyer Bret Eric and Freyer Amy Patricia
Bought by
Freyer Bret Eric and Freyer Amy Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Stevens Lola C and Lola C Stevens Revocable Trust
Bought by
Freyer Amy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bret E Freyer And Amy P Freyer Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freyer Bret Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Freyer Amy Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Freyer Amy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $310,950 | $78,790 | $232,160 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $301,900 | $76,490 | $225,410 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $293,110 | $74,260 | $218,850 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $284,580 | $72,100 | $212,480 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $276,300 | $70,000 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $268,260 | $67,960 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $260,450 | $65,980 | $194,470 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $252,870 | $64,060 | $188,810 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $245,510 | $62,190 | $183,320 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $238,360 | $60,380 | $177,980 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $231,420 | $58,620 | $172,800 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $224,680 | $56,910 | $167,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,140 | $55,260 | $162,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map