10197 Forestview Dr Strongsville, OH 44136
Estimated Value: $386,042 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10197 Forestview Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136 and is currently estimated at $419,261, approximately $168 per square foot. 10197 Forestview Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Strongsville High School, Bethel Christian Academy, and Royal Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Coppella Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Boisclair Ronald E and Boisclair Mildred A
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Boisclair Ronald E and M A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppella Judith A | $243,350 | Chicago Title Insurance C | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance C | |
| Boisclair Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,569 | $118,615 | $24,220 | $94,395 |
| 2024 | $5,569 | $118,615 | $24,220 | $94,395 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $94,020 | $23,000 | $71,020 |
| 2022 | $5,844 | $94,010 | $22,995 | $71,015 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $94,010 | $23,000 | $71,020 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $81,030 | $19,810 | $61,220 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $231,500 | $56,600 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $4,976 | $81,030 | $19,810 | $61,220 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $73,470 | $15,260 | $58,210 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $73,470 | $15,260 | $58,210 |
| 2015 | $4,760 | $73,470 | $15,260 | $58,210 |
| 2014 | $4,760 | $71,340 | $14,810 | $56,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map