10198 Norway Rd Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $227,250 - $338,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10198 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $266,313, approximately $167 per square foot. 10198 Norway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Matthews Jeffrey W and Matthews Kimberly J
Bought by
Matthews Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,038
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2023
Sold by
Matthews Kimberly J
Bought by
Matthews Jeffrey W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,038
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Matthews Jeffrey W and Matthews Kimberly J
Bought by
Forrest David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Jeffrey W | $62,277 | Nations Lending Services | |
| Matthews Jeffrey W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forrest David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Jeffrey W | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $978 | $17,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $978 | $17,020 | $4,692 | $12,328 |
| 2022 | $978 | $16,530 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $942 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $863 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map