102-02 84th St Ozone Park, NY 11416
Ozone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,385,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102-02 84th St, Ozone Park, NY 11416 and is currently estimated at $1,214,333, approximately $395 per square foot. 102-02 84th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 63 - Old South, Jhs 210 Elizabeth Blackwell, and Cypress Hills Ascend Charter Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Mi & Ny Houses Llc
Bought by
Hussain Alam and Hussain Aslam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
102 Sunshine Realty Llc
Bought by
Mi & Ny Houses Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Dicapua Josephine
Bought by
102 Sunshine Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Ferraro Brothers General
Bought by
Hu Yu He and Xia Xiao Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,600
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Ferraro Brothers General
Bought by
Geitz Mary Crisalli and Di Capua Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,600
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Demchak Arline
Bought by
Sherman Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Alam | -- | -- | |
| Mi & Ny Houses Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| 102 Sunshine Realty Llc | $625,000 | -- | |
| Hu Yu He | -- | -- | |
| Geitz Mary Crisalli | -- | -- | |
| Sherman Samuel | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hussain Alam | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mi & Ny Houses Llc | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geitz Mary Crisalli | $363,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman Samuel | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,786 | $51,645 | $11,958 | $39,687 |
| 2025 | $9,232 | $48,722 | $12,619 | $36,103 |
| 2024 | $9,232 | $45,965 | $12,586 | $33,379 |
| 2023 | $9,232 | $45,965 | $12,389 | $33,576 |
| 2022 | $9,107 | $63,960 | $20,700 | $43,260 |
| 2021 | $9,057 | $63,540 | $20,700 | $42,840 |
| 2020 | $8,594 | $66,000 | $20,700 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $8,013 | $67,500 | $20,700 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $7,808 | $38,304 | $14,506 | $23,798 |
| 2017 | $7,750 | $38,016 | $16,333 | $21,683 |
| 2016 | $6,131 | $38,016 | $16,333 | $21,683 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $33,835 | $22,152 | $11,683 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $31,920 | $22,980 | $8,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map