102 3rd Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,890,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 3rd Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,402,183, approximately $482 per square foot. 102 3rd Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Navarro Sheila M and Navarro Meghan
Bought by
Navarro Christine and Navarro Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Jakubik Ed
Bought by
Navarro John and Navarro Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Casiero Daniel and Casiero Angela
Bought by
Jakubik Ed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$795,132
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Marsden Cochran Mary
Bought by
Casiero Daniel and Casiero Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Marsden Cochran Mary
Bought by
Marsden Cochran Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Christine | -- | Surety Title | |
| Navarro John | $950,000 | None Available | |
| Jakubik Ed | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Casiero Daniel | $785,000 | -- | |
| Marsden Cochran Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarro John | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jakubik Ed | $795,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Casiero Daniel | $588,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,534 | $948,500 | $392,000 | $556,500 |
| 2024 | $16,419 | $948,500 | $392,000 | $556,500 |
| 2023 | $15,830 | $948,500 | $392,000 | $556,500 |
| 2022 | $15,830 | $948,500 | $392,000 | $556,500 |
| 2021 | $13,552 | $541,500 | $236,000 | $305,500 |
| 2020 | $13,505 | $541,500 | $236,000 | $305,500 |
| 2019 | $12,920 | $541,500 | $236,000 | $305,500 |
| 2018 | $12,747 | $541,500 | $236,000 | $305,500 |
| 2017 | $12,639 | $541,500 | $236,000 | $305,500 |
| 2016 | $12,308 | $541,500 | $236,000 | $305,500 |
| 2015 | $11,843 | $541,500 | $236,000 | $305,500 |
| 2014 | $11,274 | $541,500 | $236,000 | $305,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map