102 3rd Ave NE Berthold, ND 58718
Estimated Value: $119,621 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 3rd Ave NE, Berthold, ND 58718 and is currently estimated at $198,405, approximately $110 per square foot. 102 3rd Ave NE is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2024
Sold by
Schmidt Judith A and Schmidt Erwin W
Bought by
Schmidt Judith A and Schmidt Erwin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Deaver Patricia A and Deaver Waylon
Bought by
Schmildt Erwin W and Schmildt Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Judith A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Judith A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmildt Erwin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmildt Erwin W | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $46,500 | $2,500 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $44,000 | $2,000 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $45,500 | $2,000 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $51,000 | $9,000 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $47,500 | $9,000 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $44,500 | $7,000 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,500 | $7,000 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $45,000 | $7,000 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $961 | $45,100 | $7,000 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | $541 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $541 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map