102 3rd Ave Nezperce, ID 83543
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 3rd Ave, Nezperce, ID 83543 and is currently estimated at $392,869, approximately $146 per square foot. 102 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Nezperce School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $411,565 | $24,780 | $386,785 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $399,263 | $24,780 | $374,483 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $349,080 | $24,780 | $324,300 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $327,564 | $24,780 | $302,784 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $289,247 | $17,447 | $271,800 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $235,338 | $17,447 | $217,891 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $215,887 | $17,447 | $198,440 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $215,887 | $17,447 | $198,440 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $215,887 | $17,447 | $198,440 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $193,314 | $15,884 | $177,430 |
| 2011 | -- | $173,866 | $10,206 | $163,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map