102 3rd St N Richardton, ND 58652
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 3rd St N, Richardton, ND 58652 and is currently estimated at $149,972, approximately $249 per square foot. 102 3rd St N is a home with nearby schools including Taylor-Richardton Elementary School and Richardton-Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Becker Janice
Bought by
Becker Janice and Seibel Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Janice | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,300 | $6,800 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,900 | $6,800 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $63,400 | $4,900 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $718 | $63,400 | $4,900 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $722 | $62,200 | $4,900 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $713 | $62,300 | $4,900 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $720 | $63,400 | $4,900 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $713 | $64,300 | $4,900 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $543 | $65,200 | $4,900 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $543 | $62,500 | $4,900 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $587 | $58,800 | $4,900 | $53,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,100 | $4,900 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map