NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 9th St Tyrone, PA 16686

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $154,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2023

Last sale price $142,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $862 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 5-minute walk to Park Avenue Playground

About This Home

As of April 2023

Great well maintained brick home with off street parking and a fenced yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Phillips

Joyce T Phillips Real Estate License #RS273688 Listed on: 11/04/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex McCoy

Realty One Group Landmark Johnstown License #RS342150

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,408

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22.02-06-032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,408

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Unknown
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1612.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1926

• Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Attic Features:See Remarks36: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Entrance: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Lighting: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Off Street
  • General Property Information:Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete2: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tyrone

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • Parcel #: 22.02-06-032
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1408.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2022
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
List Price
$148,000
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.05%
Views
144
Current Estimated Value
$135,131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,869
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.62%
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Outstanding Balance
$135,572
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Schmidt Timothy J and Schmidt Sharon K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Wertz Bryan M and Wertz Valerie A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woomer Clarissa Brittany $142,000 None Listed On Document
Schmidt Timothy J $53,800 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $3,299 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woomer Clarissa Brittany $139,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $142,000 +1.5% $88 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Price Changed $139,900 -5.5% $87 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 For Sale $148,000 +4.2% $92 / Sq Ft
12/26/2022 12/26/22 Off Market $142,000 -- --
11/04/2022 11/04/22 For Sale $148,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,703 $104,100 $10,000 $94,100
2024 $1,589 $104,100 $10,000 $94,100
2023 $1,460 $104,100 $10,000 $94,100
2022 $1,370 $104,100 $10,000 $94,100
2021 $1,373 $104,100 $10,000 $94,100
2020 $1,355 $104,100 $10,000 $94,100
2019 $1,318 $104,100 $10,000 $94,100
2018 $1,294 $104,100 $10,000 $94,100
2017 $8,614 $104,100 $10,000 $94,100
2016 $418 $7,770 $580 $7,190
2015 $418 $7,770 $580 $7,190
2014 $418 $7,770 $580 $7,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 70840

Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

APN: 22-00029546

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.