102 Abbott Ln Madison, AL 35756
Burgreen Gin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,481
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Abbott Ln, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $429,650, approximately $173 per square foot. 102 Abbott Ln is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Sierra Homes Llc
Bought by
Dransfield Larry L and Dransfield Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
5.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dransfield Larry L | $356,212 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dransfield Larry L | $0 | |
| Closed | Dransfield Larry L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |