102 Academy St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $331,196 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Academy St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $389,549, approximately $380 per square foot. 102 Academy St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1986
Bought by
Burrell William R and Burrell Brona F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell William R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $264,000 | $24,200 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $18 | $264,000 | $24,200 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $264,000 | $24,200 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $264,000 | $24,200 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $264,000 | $24,200 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $208,400 | $20,700 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $208,400 | $20,700 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $208,400 | $20,700 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $208,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map