102 Amber Ct Whitakers, NC 27891
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Amber Ct, Whitakers, NC 27891 and is currently estimated at $217,950, approximately $162 per square foot. 102 Amber Ct is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Northern Nash High School, M.B. Hubbard Elementary School, and Red Oak Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $88,250 | $21,600 | $66,650 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $77,010 | $21,600 | $55,410 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $77,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $77,010 | $21,600 | $55,410 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $77,010 | $21,600 | $55,410 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $77,010 | $21,600 | $55,410 |
| 2019 | $13 | $77,010 | $21,600 | $55,410 |
| 2018 | $516 | $77,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $77,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $614 | $91,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $614 | $91,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map