102 Ancaster Blvd Encinal, TX 78019
Estimated Value: $45,064 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Ancaster Blvd, Encinal, TX 78019 and is currently estimated at $111,355, approximately $289 per square foot. 102 Ancaster Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Cotulla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Bought by
Rosales Ofelia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Ofelia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $7,640 | $7,130 | $510 |
| 2024 | $142 | $7,650 | $7,130 | $520 |
| 2023 | $148 | $7,670 | $7,130 | $540 |
| 2022 | $152 | $7,680 | $7,130 | $550 |
| 2021 | $175 | $7,700 | $7,130 | $570 |
| 2019 | $191 | $7,820 | $7,130 | $690 |
| 2018 | $103 | $3,770 | $2,280 | $1,490 |
| 2017 | $82 | $3,090 | $2,280 | $810 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,376 | $2,280 | $96 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,446 | $1,350 | $96 |
Source: Public Records
Map