102 Angora Ct Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $510,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Angora Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $457,806, approximately $287 per square foot. 102 Angora Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1984
Bought by
Sanders Emma J T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Emma J T | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $435,990 | $180,000 | $255,990 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $435,990 | $180,000 | $255,990 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $278,398 | $115,000 | $163,398 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $278,398 | $115,000 | $163,398 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $278,398 | $115,000 | $163,398 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $278,398 | $115,000 | $163,398 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $199,423 | $74,000 | $125,423 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $199,423 | $74,000 | $125,423 |
| 2017 | $982 | $199,423 | $74,000 | $125,423 |
| 2016 | $968 | $199,423 | $74,000 | $125,423 |
| 2015 | $955 | $190,037 | $64,000 | $126,037 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $190,037 | $64,000 | $126,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map