102 Ardmore Place Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Ardmore Place, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $719,000, approximately $369 per square foot. 102 Ardmore Place is a home with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $634,118 | $188,913 | $445,205 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $598,977 | $179,988 | $418,989 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $597,229 | $156,188 | $441,041 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $403,516 | $76,109 | $327,407 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $373,114 | $76,109 | $297,005 |
| 2018 | $767 | $343,629 | $72,304 | $271,325 |
| 2017 | $815 | $272,586 | $76,109 | $196,477 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $274,247 | $76,109 | $198,138 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $271,672 | $73,500 | $198,172 |
| 2013 | $1,313 | $255,590 | $70,000 | $185,590 |
| 2012 | $1,313 | $131,918 | $131,918 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map