102 Aspen Dr Stephens City, VA 22655
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $351,439
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Aspen Dr, Stephens City, VA 22655 and is currently estimated at $335,360, approximately $291 per square foot. 102 Aspen Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2025
Sold by
Goldizen Richard O and Goldizen Susan K
Bought by
Goldizen Richard O and Goldizen Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldizen Richard O | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $335,400 | $98,000 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $690 | $270,600 | $72,000 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $270,600 | $72,000 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $214,500 | $62,000 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $214,500 | $62,000 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $196,000 | $62,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $196,000 | $62,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $185,500 | $62,000 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $185,500 | $62,000 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $168,300 | $49,500 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $942 | $168,300 | $49,500 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $471 | $159,800 | $49,500 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map