102 Bacon St Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bacon St, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $158,301, approximately $96 per square foot. 102 Bacon St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $30,755 | $5,982 | $24,773 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $30,755 | $5,982 | $24,773 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $26,863 | $4,799 | $22,064 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $26,863 | $4,799 | $22,064 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $26,863 | $4,799 | $22,064 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $23,986 | $4,284 | $19,702 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $23,986 | $4,284 | $19,702 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $23,986 | $4,284 | $19,702 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $19,447 | $4,393 | $15,054 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $19,447 | $4,393 | $15,054 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $19,447 | $4,393 | $15,054 |
| 2013 | $1,324 | $23,713 | $5,355 | $18,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map