102 Bayer Ct Havelock, NC 28532
Estimated Value: $195,551 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bayer Ct, Havelock, NC 28532 and is currently estimated at $208,638, approximately $162 per square foot. 102 Bayer Ct is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Roger Bell New Tech Academy, Havelock Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Holmes Gary G
Bought by
Williams Thomas E and Williams Luevina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thomas E | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $145,570 | $40,000 | $105,570 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $145,570 | $40,000 | $105,570 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $145,570 | $40,000 | $105,570 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $117,090 | $35,000 | $82,090 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $117,090 | $35,000 | $82,090 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $117,090 | $35,000 | $82,090 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $117,090 | $35,000 | $82,090 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $117,090 | $35,000 | $82,090 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $117,090 | $35,000 | $82,090 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $134,650 | $44,000 | $90,650 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $134,650 | $44,000 | $90,650 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $134,650 | $44,000 | $90,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map