Estimated payment $3,127/month
About This Home
Nestled along Coinjock Bay between Virginia Beach, Moyock, and the Outer Banks lies 102 Bayshore Ct. Custom built, single owner home with water views and bay access. Recreational activities, relaxation, and pondering opportunities abound. Pool and hot tub round out the property for your enjoyment. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, it just might be the perfect home you've been waiting for.Shed, hot tub, Murphy bed convey. NC license# 356647
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,311
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,146 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- All Others Area 200 Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $330,300 | $104,400 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $330,300 | $104,400 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $330,300 | $104,400 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $330,300 | $104,400 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $265,200 | $75,200 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $255,000 | $75,200 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $255,000 | $75,200 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $248,800 | $75,200 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $248,800 | $75,200 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $248,800 | $75,200 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $233,500 | $75,200 | $158,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -1.7% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -1.7% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $360,890 | Unknown |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10603807
APN: 0060-000-001H-0000
- 3611 Caratoke Hwy
- 112 Ed Sawyer Ln
- 163 Maple Rd
- 104 Patriot Way
- 0000 Shortcut Rd
- 3366 Caratoke Hwy
- 160 Shortcut Rd
- 136 Simpson Rd
- 148 Swains Ln Unit Lot 1
- 148 Swains Ln
- 182 Will Poyner Ln
- 184 S Currituck Rd
- 123 Nautical Ln Unit Lot 32
- 123 Nautical Ln
- 101 Canadian Goose Dr Unit Lot18
- 101 Canadian Goose Dr
- 112 Canadian Goose Dr
- 130 Samson Way Unit Lot4
- 130 Samson Way
- 118 E Canvasback Dr
- 146 Smith Corner Rd
- 5636 Caratoke Hwy
- 395 N Carolina Hwy 343 S
- 121 Scotland Rd
- 201 Amy Dr
- 395 N Carolina Highway 343 N
- 234 Moyock Landing Dr
- 109 Willow Way
- 703 1st St Unit C
- 611 E Colonial Ave Unit Apartment #1
- 212 N Martin Luther King Junior Dr
- 212 N M L K Junior Dr
- 1034 Hunter St
- 200 S Elliott St