102 Beach Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $1,512,160 - $1,763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Beach Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $1,595,040, approximately $936 per square foot. 102 Beach Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,906 | $825,700 | $542,700 | $283,000 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $825,700 | $542,700 | $283,000 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $825,700 | $542,700 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $837,300 | $542,700 | $294,600 |
| 2020 | $8,593 | $837,300 | $542,700 | $294,600 |
| 2019 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $809,600 | $542,700 | $266,900 |
| 2017 | $6,391 | $804,100 | $542,700 | $261,400 |
| 2016 | $5,799 | $719,400 | $485,500 | $233,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $719,400 | $485,500 | $233,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $719,400 | $485,500 | $233,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map