$160,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

102 Beech Ave Celina, OH 45822

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$110 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

80 on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

3-bedroom, 2-bath home located just out of town, featuring peaceful lake views and a comfortable layout. Enjoy the quiet setting while still being a short drive from local amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tasha Klinger

Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC License #2015004505 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Dale Hart

Lake Shore Realtors License #2015000046

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,262

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lake Views

Kitchen

  • Built-In Electric Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 261549000000
  • $5 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,262

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Basic
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1131.00
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Documents: Other
  • Listing I D: 1043288
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 26-154900.0000
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 113.26
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1456.00

• Garage: Detached
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 9440 square feet
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 261549000000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District: 5401 Celina CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-11.06%
Views
158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
93.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Moorman Lori F
Bought by
Moorman Stephen B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Miller William H
Bought by
Moorman Stephen B and Moorman Lori F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $186,666 Four Diamond Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $105,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $66,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $110 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $164,900 -5.7% $113 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $120 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $179,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,262 $57,190 $9,800 $47,390
2024 $2,267 $57,190 $9,800 $47,390
2023 $2,262 $57,190 $9,800 $47,390
2022 $1,326 $29,060 $7,950 $21,110
2021 $1,330 $29,060 $7,950 $21,110
2020 $1,116 $29,060 $7,950 $21,110
2019 $1,187 $28,910 $7,560 $21,350
2018 $1,233 $28,910 $7,560 $21,350
2017 $1,031 $28,910 $7,560 $21,350
2016 $838 $19,470 $2,490 $16,980
2015 $913 $22,480 $2,770 $19,710
2014 $915 $22,480 $2,770 $19,710
2013 $975 $22,480 $2,770 $19,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1043288

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 26-154900.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.