102 Bennington Common Ct Saint Louis, MO 63146
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bennington Common Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63146 and is currently estimated at $346,298, approximately $185 per square foot. 102 Bennington Common Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Parkway Northeast Middle School, and Parkway North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Nieberg Marvin E and Nieberg Elaine
Bought by
Ergis Indulis and Erge Edite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Outstanding Balance
$88,814
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ergis Indulis | $213,000 | Cltc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ergis Indulis | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $64,720 | $12,640 | $52,080 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $58,960 | $10,530 | $48,430 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $58,960 | $10,530 | $48,430 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $48,830 | $9,480 | $39,350 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $48,830 | $9,480 | $39,350 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $46,570 | $11,910 | $34,660 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $46,570 | $11,910 | $34,660 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $42,320 | $8,970 | $33,350 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $42,320 | $8,970 | $33,350 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $35,050 | $6,950 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $35,050 | $6,950 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $32,550 | $8,080 | $24,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map