102 Bent Oak Dr Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $323,661 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bent Oak Dr, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $351,415, approximately $150 per square foot. 102 Bent Oak Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Kelly Springs Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $30,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $27,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $833 | $25,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $737 | $26,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $737 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $737 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $737 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $811 | $25,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map