102 Bergen St Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bergen St, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $184,326, approximately $147 per square foot. 102 Bergen St is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Ravenel Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Delmarco Daniel
Bought by
Holland Frank and Holland Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Delmarco Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Walker Ebony Moss
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Equity One Inc Mortgage Pass Through Cer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Frank | $85,000 | -- | |
| Delmarco Daniel | $43,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $3,200 | $501 | $2,699 |