102 Bingham Rd Clayton, LA 71326
Estimated Value: $113,280 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,846
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bingham Rd, Clayton, LA 71326 and is currently estimated at $214,640. 102 Bingham Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Hingle Gilmer P
Bought by
Keith Earl K and Keith Donna G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Earl K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $9,900 | $960 | $8,940 |
| 2024 | $267 | $9,900 | $960 | $8,940 |
| 2023 | $272 | $9,900 | $960 | $8,940 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $9,900 | $960 | $8,940 |
| 2021 | $425 | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2020 | $425 | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2019 | $429 | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2018 | $429 | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2017 | $432 | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2015 | $434 | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $660 | $240 | $420 |
Source: Public Records
Map