Seller's Agent in 2015
Patsy Carver
RE/MAX
(770) 894-1478
84 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $337,000
Price Slashed !! Owner says sell !!!Cute as a Button! New Paint ,New Floor Covering. This home is in a great location .Large yard ! A must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Town & Country License #155586 Listed on: 05/20/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moya Moya Maria De La Luz Maria De La Luz | $122,082 | -- | |
| Velez Carlos | $115,000 | -- | |
| Ware Wheeler | -- | -- | |
| Ware Richard | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Sold | $115,000 | -1.7% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Price Changed | $117,000 | -11.4% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | For Sale | $132,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $105,534 | $14,000 | $91,534 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $64,536 | $14,000 | $50,536 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $64,536 | $14,000 | $50,536 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $64,536 | $14,000 | $50,536 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $55,482 | $16,000 | $39,482 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $55,482 | $16,000 | $39,482 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $55,482 | $16,000 | $39,482 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $55,482 | $16,000 | $39,482 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $55,482 | $16,000 | $39,482 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $12,963 | $13,266 | $32,734 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $55,482 | $16,000 | $39,482 |
| 2014 | $366 | $55,482 | $16,000 | $39,482 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,481 | $16,000 | $39,481 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patsy Carver
RE/MAX
(770) 894-1478
84 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Angie Hays
American Realty Professionals of Georgia, LLC.
(678) 231-5417
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5542809
APN: JA07-000-028-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.